Call us today +91-9886277977

CCIM Mandates:

Department wise bed strength

Department No.of beds
KAYACHIKITSA20
PANCHAKARMA10
SHALYA TANTRA09
SHALAKYA TANTRA06
PRASOOTI TANTRA AND STREE ROGA09
BALROGA06
Total:60

OPD-IPD statistics

Month 201820192020
OPDIPDOPDIPDOPDIPD
January340714033911403459161
February318412231761113317142
March32841223367119182186
April3190113309911800
May350411833731301230
June3452127325211152769
July349311935341402409129
August348312533691312833156
September324612030531223548180
October316812232131423755193
November29441133133147
December32051263330144

Department wise Clinical Instruments/Equipments

Kayachikitsa:

Sl.NoEquipments, Instruments, FurnitureCount
1X-Ray View Box1
2BP Apparatus2
3Stethoscope.4
4Examination Table.1
5Thermometer1
6Tongue depressor5
7Torch2
8Gloves200
9Measuring tape1
10Weight and height measuring stand1
11Knee Hammer2

Panchakarma:

Sl.NoEquipments, Instruments, FurnitureCount
1X-Ray View Box1
2BP Apparatus2
3Stethoscope4
4Examination Table1
5Thermometer4
6Tongue depressor4
7Torch2
8Measuring tape2
9Measuring tape2
10Weight and height measuring stand1
11Knee Hammer2
12Gloves400
13Thermometer4

Shalya tantra:

Sl.NoEquipments, Instruments, FurnitureCount
1Minor OT1
2Instruments for Ano-rectal Examination4
3Examination Table1
4BP Apparatus2
5Surgical Blades10
6X-Ray Viewing Box1
7Stethoscope4
8Torch2

Shalakya tantra:

Sl.NoEquipments, Instruments, FurnitureCount
1Tuning forks4
2Ophthalmoscope/ fundoscope2
3Auroscope2
4Examination Table1
5X-Ray Viewing Box1
6BP Apparatus2
7Stethoscope.4
8Thermometer4
9ENT kit4
10Torch2
11Bull's lamp1

Prasooti tantra and stree roga:

Sl.NoEquipments, Instruments, FurnitureCount
1Weighing machine1
2Sim's speculum2
3Thermometer4
4Cusco's speculum2
5Examination Table1
6Lamp stand1
7Torch2
8X-Ray Viewing Box1
9BP Apparatus2
10Stethoscope4
11Measuring tape2

Balroga:

Sl.NoEquipments, Instruments, FurnitureCount
1Scale1
2Weighing machine1
3Torch2
4X-Ray View Box1
5Thermometer4
6BP Apparatus2
7Stethoscope4
8Examination table1
STUDENT ATTENDANCE - 2020