Department wise Bed Strength

Hospital OPD Statistics

DepartmentNo.of beds
KAYACHIKITSA18
PANCHAKARMA12
SHALYA TANTRA09
SHALAKYA TANTRA06
PRASOOTI TANTRA AND STREE ROGA09
BALAROGA06
Total60

Hospital IPD Statistics

Month2019202020212022

January140161146147
February111142140146
March11986152144
April1180122143
May13000146
June1116950157
July140129148144
August131156149129
September122180164128
October142171134106
November147171149145
December144170166
Grand Total155514351520



Month2019202020212022
January3391345933043372
February3176331732813298
March3367182134473495
April3099029583366
May33731238833469
June325252721633488
July3534240934993584
August3369283335063366
September3053354835923388
October3213405132543271
November3133340334603497
December333034533573
Grand Total392902894436920

Instruments and Equipments for OPD

KAYACHIKITSA OPD

Equipments, Instruments, FurnitureCount
X-Ray View Box1
BP Apparatus2
Stethoscope.4
Examination Table.1
Thermometer4
Tongue depressor5
Torch2
Measuring tape1
Weight and height measuring stand1
Knee Hammer2

PRASOOTI TANTRA AND STREE ROGA OPD

Equipments, Instruments, FurnitureCount
Weighing machine1
Sim’s speculum2
Thermometer4
Cusco’s speculum2
Examination Table.1
Lamp stand1
Torch.2
X-Ray Viewing Box1
BP Apparatus2
Stethoscope.4

PANCHAKARMA OPD

Equipments, Instruments, FurnitureCount
X-Ray View Box1
BP Apparatus2
Stethoscope.4
Examination Table.1
Thermometer4
Tongue depressor5
Torch.2
Measuring tape2
Weight and height measuring stand1
Knee Hammer2

SHALAKYA TANTRA OPD

Equipments, Instruments, FurnitureCount
Tuning forksAvailable
Ophthalmoscope/ fundoscope2
Auroscope2
Examination Table.1
X-Ray Viewing Box1
BP Apparatus2
Stethoscope.4
Thermometer4
ENT kitAvailable
Bull’s lamp1

SHALYA TANTRA OPD

Equipments, Instruments, FurnitureCount
Minor OTAvailable
Instruments for anorectal examination4
Examination Table.1
BP Apparatus2
Thermometer4
Surgical BladesAvailable
X-Ray Viewing Box1
Stethoscope.4
Cheetle’s forcepsAvailable
Torch..Available

BALAROGA OPD

Equipments, Instruments, FurnitureCount
Scale1
Weighing machine1
Torch.2
X-Ray Viewing Box1
Thermometer4
BP Apparatus2
Stethoscope2
Examination table1
Measuring tape2
GlovesAvailable

SWASTHAVRITTA AND YOGA OPD

Equipments, Instruments, FurnitureCount
X-Ray View Box1
BP Apparatus2
Stethoscope.4
Examination Table.1
Thermometer4
Tongue depressor2
Measuring tape1
Weight and height measuring stand1
Knee Hammer2
GlovesAvailable

AATYAYIKA CHIKITSA OPD

Equipments, Instruments, FurnitureCount
ECG Machine1
X-Ray View Box1
BP Apparatus2
Stethoscope.2
Examination Table.1
Thermometer2
Tongue depressor2
Weight and height measuring stand1
Knee Hammer%2
Emergency MedicineAvailable

FACULTY ATTENDANCE DETAILS 2022 (Monthly % of Attendance)

SL.NO FACULTY NAME JANUARY FEBRUARY MARCH APRIL MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER OCTOBER NOVEMBER DECEMBER
1 Dr. Chandrashekhar Kuppi 92 96 96 87 83 92 100 87 100      
2 Dr. Rahul Kulkarni 92 92 96 91 88 96 92 83 96      
3 Dr. Rajshekhar Chandakavate 92 92 100 96 92 96 100 96 100      
4 Dr Gireeshakumar Bagali 92 92 100 96 94 96 96 96 96      
5 Dr. Alivelu Manga 96 92 96 96 96 96 100 61 96      
6 Dr. Mahantagouda Biradar 96 95 96 91 92 96 88 100 100      
7 Dr. Shambhulinga Managuli 92 92 96 91 92 96 100 96 92      
8 Dr. Manasa Naik 92 92 96 91 92 96 88 96 100      
9 Dr. Anupama Bandewar 92 92 96 96 92 96 100 96 100      
10 Dr. Pandappa Biradar 92 92 96 96 94 96 100 87 100      
11 Dr. Md. Naser 92 92 96 R R R R R R R R R
12 Dr. Preeti Thakur 92 92 96 91 94 96 100 96 100      
13 Dr. M.V.V Durga Prasad 90 96 84 91 96 96 100 83 56      
14 Dr. Manjula Ranagatti 92 92 96 91 94 96 96 96 100      
15 Dr. Ravindra Reddy 88 92 88 83 83 85 94 87 76      
16 Dr. Madhuri Patil 72 90 96 85 83 90 94 87 94      
17 Dr. Mahesh Raju 72 85 100 96 96 98 100 96 100      
18 Dr. T. Mahesh Babu 84 90 92 83 94 98 100 91 96      
19 Dr. Dasari Lakshmi Kiranmai 80 94 96 91 88 88 94 93 96      
20 Dr. Veeresh 92 92 96 91 92 96 100 96 96      
21 Dr. J. Sai Pramod 88 98 92 91 92 100 98 91 96      
22 Dr. Sampada 56 96 100 100 58 100 08 96 100      
23 Dr. Kirankumari Rathod 92 96 96 87 88 96 100 96 92      
24 Dr. Santhosh Kumar 86 92 76 96 54 100 100 71 R R R R R
25 Dr. Sheeba Rani EML EML EML EML EML EML EML EML EML      
26 Dr. Mallesh 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 96 100      
27 Dr. Lalitha 96 96 100 76 83 92 96 91 92      
28 Dr. Reshma Tikotikar 92 88 92 87 83 88 100 87 92      
29 Dr. Chandrakala ML ML ML ML ML ML 100 87 88      
30 Dr. Shivananda 84 83 92 87 92 92 100 96 98      
31 Mr. Mahesh Hegde 100 71 88 70 67 77 88 96 80      
32 Dr. Madan Kumar S D 92 92 96 91 94 96 100 96 100      
33 Dr. Vijeth L A 92 92 96 91 94 96 100 100 100      
34 Dr. Soumya Kanasogi 90 83 76 61 38 87 100 83 88      
35 Dr. Santosh Kumar A 94 100 96 61 96 100 100 100 100      
36 Dr. Swetha Rani 84 83 90 83 67 92 84 93 84      
37 Dr. Shivakumari 88 96 92 100 88 92 100 100 100      
38 Dr. Shruti 80 92 68 78 80 97 96 91 100      
39 Dr. Amruthagowri 91 96 97 100 83 56      
Note: Part-Time and On Call Staff not included, R – Relieved, ML – Maternity Leave, EML – Extended Maternity Leave Without Pay.

NON TEACHING STAFF ATTENDANCE DETAILS 2022 (Monthly % of Attendance)

SL. NO NAME JANUARY FEBRUARY MARCH APRIL MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER OCTOBER NOVEMBER DECEMBER
1 Mrs. Gnanasundari 92 96 96 91 92 96 96 96 96      
2 Mrs. Rekha 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 96      
3 Mr. Shivanand Shivoor 92 96 96 96 92 96 100 96 100      
4 Mr. Santosh Reddy 92 96 92 87 00 96 100 100 88      
5 Mr. Akash Chavan 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 96 100      
6 Mr. Manjunath 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 100      
7 Mrs. Hanamanti 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 100      
8 Mr. Harish Kumar 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 100 100      
9 Mr. Shashank 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 100      
10 Mrs. Ramya 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 100 100      
11 Mr. Santoshkumar 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 96 96      
12 Mr. Banayya Swamy 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 100      
13 Mr. Subhash Reddy 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 100 100      
14 Mr. Arunkumar 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 100 100      
15 Mrs. Eramma 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 100      
16 Mr. Reddy Pujari 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 100 100      
17 Mrs. Annamma 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 96 100      
18 Mr. Vijaykumar 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 96 96      
19 Mr. Mahesh 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 100      
20 Mrs. Ansamma 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 100      
21 Mrs. Bhimavva 96 92 96 91 96 96 100 100 100      
22 Mrs. Parimala 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 100 96      
23 Mr. Mailarappa 92 96 96 91 96 96 100 100 100      
24 Mrs. Vijaylaxmi 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 100      
25 Mrs. Bheemavva 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 96 100      
26 Mr. Bhikshayya Swamy 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 100      
27 Mrs. Sharanamma 96 96 96 91 96 96 100 100 100      
28 Mr. Sharanappa 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 100 100      
29 Mrs. Sangeeta 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 96 96      
Note: Part-Time and On Call Staff not included, R – Relieved, ML – Maternity Leave, EML – Extended Maternity Leave Without Pay.

HOSPITAL STAFF ATTENDANCE DETAILS 2022 (Monthly % of Attendance)

SL. NO NAME JANUARY FEBRUARY MARCH APRIL MAY JUNE JULY AUGUST SEPTEMBER OCTOBER NOVEMBER DECEMBER
1 Dr. Chandrashekhar Kuppi 92 96 96 87 83 92 100 87 100      
2 Dr. Pallavi Kulkarni 94 93 94 97 90 97 94 87 100      
3 Dr. Rahul Kulkarni 92 92 96 91 88 96 92 83 96      
4 Dr. Alivelu Manga 96 92 96 96 96 96 100 61 96      
5 Dr. Sampada Nadtti 56 96 100 100 58 100 8 96 100      
6 Dr. Chandrakala ML ML ML ML ML ML 100 87 88      
7 Dr. Madhuri 72 90 96 85 83 90 94 87 84      
8 Dr. Mahantagouda Biradar 96 96 96 91 92 96 88 100 100      
9 Dr. Kiran Kumari Rathod 92 96 96 87 87 96 100 96 92      
10 Dr. Preeti Thakur 92 92 96 91 94 96 100 96 100      
11 Dr. Reshma Tikotikar 92 88 92 87 83 88 100 87 92      
12 Dr. Manasa Naik 92 92 96 91 92 96 88 96 100      
13 Dr. Mallesh 96 96 96 96 96 96 100 96 100      
14 Dr. Veeresh 92 92 96 91 92 96 100 96 96      
15 Dr. Shivananda Patil 84 83 92 87 92 92 100 96 98      
16 Dr. Manjula Ranagatti 92 92 96 91 94 96 96 96 100      
17 Dr. J Sai Pramod 88 98 92 91 92 100 98 91 96      
18 Dr. Mahesh Raju 72 85 100 96 96 98 100 96 100      
19 Dr. Veejeth Kumar L A 92 92 96 91 94 96 100 100 100      
20 Dr. Madan Kumar S D 92 92 96 91 94 96 100 96 100      
21 Dr. Swetha Rani 84 83 90 83 67 92 85 93 84      
22 Dr. Amruthagowri 91 96 96 100 83 56      
23 Dr. Madhushri R N 97 96 97 97 97 97 97 97 97      
24 Dr. Jayalaxmi Mudnal 97 96 97 97 97 100 100 97 100      
25 Dr. Geeta Kawati 97 96 97 97 97 R R R R      
26 Dr. Deepak 100 100 97 100      
27 Dr. R I Sankannavar 97 96 97 97 97 100 100 100 100      
28 Dr. Mallikarjun Bhutnal 97 96 97 97 97 100 100 100 100      
29 Dr. Sunita 95 95 97 95 97 100 100 100 100      
30 Dr. Jyoti 97 96 97 97 97 100 100 100 97      
31 Dr. Shruti 97 96 97 97 97 100 100 100 100      
32 Dr. Venugopal 97 95 97 97 97 100 100 97 100      
33 Mrs. Tara Wadekar 97 96 97 97 97 97 97 97 100      
34 Mrs. Prafulla Kumari 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 94 100      
35 Mrs. Sulochana Gideon 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 97 97      
36 Mrs. Reshma 97 96 97 97 97 97 97 100 100      
37 Mrs. Sheeba Shalini 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      
38 Mrs. Jyoti 97 93 97 97 97 97 97 97 100      
39 Mrs Estaharani Augustin 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      
40 Mr. Avinash S H 97 95 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      
41 Mr. Mounesh 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      
42 Mr. Yesumithra 97 96 97 97 97 97 97 100 100      
43 Mr. Nagendra G 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 97 100      
44 Mr. Zaffarullah Khan 94 93 94 93 94 97 100 97 100      
45 Mr. Ravi 97 96 95 97 97 100 100 97 100      
46 Mrs. Kavya S K 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      
47 Mr. Bharath Reddy 94 93 97 93 94 97 94 94 100      
48 Mr. Sahegowda Gutti 94 93 94 93 94 93 97 99 97      
49 Mr. Arunkumar Ganganoor 94 93 94 93 42 93 94 100 92      
50 Mrs. Tuba Iffat 94 96 97 97 97 97 97 100 100      
51 Mr. Michel 97 96 97 100 97 93 100 97 100      
52 Dr. Rudrappa Jitti 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      
53 Mrs. Siddamma 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 97 100      
54 Mr. Basavaraj 94 93 97 93 94 97 100 94 93      
55 Mr. Bhagyashree 97 96 97 97 97 97 97 100 100      
56 Mr. Sunil Chattaraki 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 94 100      
57 Mr. Shruti 97 96 97 97 97 97 97 100 100      
58 Mrs. Soumya Kanasogi 92 86 81 70 35 88 100 87 100      
59 Mrs. Elizabeth Rani 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      
60 Mrs. Rojalin 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      
61 Mrs. Jasmin Rita 97 96 97 97 97 97 97 100 100      
62 Mrs. Saraswati 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      
63 Mr. Sanjay 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      
64 Mr. Rajkumar 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 97 93      
65 Dr. Lalitha 96 96 100 76 83 92      
66 Dr. Ravindra Reddy 94 87 76      
67 Mr. Shankrappa 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      
68 Mr. Santosh 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 97 100      
69 Mr. Anand 97 96 97 97 97 97 97 97 100      
70 Mr. Basareddy 94 95 98 97 97 93 97 100 100      
71 Mr. Satish Chattaraki 97 96 97 97 97 93 100 100 100      
72 Mrs. Pushpavathi 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 97 100      
73 Mr. Vijaykumar 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      
74 Mr. Ganghadhar 97 100 97 97 97 97 100 97 100      
75 Mr. Anilkumar 97 93 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      
76 Mr. Ayub Ali 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 97 97      
77 Mr. Sidram Reddy 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      
78 Mr. Devindrappa 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 97 100      
79 Mr. Eranagouda 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      
80 Mrs. Parwathi 97 96 97 97 97 97 100 100 100      

OTHER USEFUL LINKS